2021 Winners

2021 Winners

Published on July 21, 2021 under 2021 Winners

MAIN PRIZE WINNERS:

Antelope – Derek Driggers , NM
Black Bear –  Dan Rhodes, TX
Buffalo –  Preston  Steinhoff, AZ
Coues Whitetail –  Darren LaSorte, TX
Desert Bighorn Sheep – Randy Slaughter, NM
Elk – Michael Bottazzi, AZ
Javelina – William Van Leuven, NV
Mt. Lion – Gary Drake, AZ
Mule Deer – Cliff Findlay, NV
Turkey – Todd Armstrong, TX
AK Dream Hunt – Matthew Haltom, TX
NM Elk Hunt – Jerry Corley, WV
Swarovski Optics –  Gary Burris, AZ

BONUS DRAWING WINNERS:

Daily Cash Prizes (July):
July 1 $500 – Robert Heisser, CO
July 2 $500 – Chris Peralta, AZ
July 3 $500 – Stephan Grothues, CA
July 4 $750 – Josh Darnell, CA
July 5 $750 – Russell Phetteplace, CO
July 6 $750 – John F Smoak, FL
July 7 $1000 –  Thomas Adrien, GA
July 8 $1000 – John Rogers, OR
July 9 $1000 – Ryan Kelly AK
July 10 $1200 – Vincent Stazenski, AZ
July 11 $2500 – Brian Goldtooth, AZ

Pick a Prize (June):
Peter  Skarda, CA

Vince Bloom, CA
Robert Epperson, AZ
Martin Lopez, AZ
Matt Gibbs, AZ
Michael Lassig, TX
David Snellstrom, CO
Mark Jaeger, WI,
Brad Remfrey, AZ
Charles Burrows, AZ

Quiet Kat Ebike & Vortex Rangefinders (May):
David Brooker, AZ

Gabriel Kessay, NC
Paul Bradsher, AZ
Jason Ray Baker, UT
Pierce Blitch III, GA
Lupe Anthony Huerena, AZ

AK Sitka Deer Hunt (Apr):
Marty Loring, BC

Sitka Gear (Mar):
Chad Bolton, AZ
Dave Andrew, YT
William Breeding, AZ
Wayne Blankenship, TX
Jay Surrett, AZ
Anthony Perkins, NV
Jamie Baker, VA
Justin Wax, AZ
Andrew Green, TX
Tom Hufnagel, PA

KS Whitetail Hunt (Feb):
Randy Brown, ID

Canyon Coolers (Jan):
Alex Brawner, AZ
Roger Patterson, AZ
Josh Honeyman, ND
Bruce Dodd, CA
Eric Herschberger, MN
Tim Waddle, TN
David Hallof, AZ
Nathan Wright, AZ

Leupold Scopes (Nov/Dec):
Jeffrey Amstutz, AZ
Michael Gibbons, AZ
Larry Wigel, AZ
Lee Long, SC
Chris Dreas, AZ
Kelly Churchill, WY
Curtis Wagner, AZ
Louis Provencher, OR
Raymond Moltz, TX
Blane Baker, MO

Jaws & Paws (Special Raffle Sep-Dec 1):
Travis Golliver, CO